• Developing tools for advocacy,
• Developing tools for teaching,
• Meeting together at conferences,
• Maximizing our individual and – group effectiveness.
We work with – national health care organizations, governments, economists, sociologists, lawyers and others with the same interests and aspirations.
We seek
• collaboration with Georgian Government , NGOs  and other interested parties to establish  Registry of  Physicians/Nurses  in Georgia,improve  education of health personnel and operation of health services in order to improve the health of the community.
The benefits of joining us – means that we can work together in making us all a more powerful voice and force for change. You have access to people, strategies and concepts via the internet to promote your ideas, meet people with similar aspirations and contribute at conferences held in various places throughout Europe.
What does it cost and where does your money go? Annual membership presently costs 40 Euros and goes to supporting a website with detailed information about the organizations activities and membership, and the development of advocacy and teaching materials. But essentially costs are kept to minimum by involving all the membership in developing the association. You, your, knowledge, your actions are the association’s main resource
Reforms in Health Care System are unrealistic without reorganization in Medical Education. Changes even the small ones require patience, consultation, appropriate timing and wisdom. In the modern competitive world it is necessary for us to prepare well-educated, purposeful, competitive health professionals; It will greatly help to promote progress and prosperity of the country.